TKAA FEST 2013 – APRIL 6 @ THE MOHAWK    NOON – 1:00 AM

Get tickets: http://ticketf.ly/ZtyDML 

$3000 IN CASH AND PRIZES:

NOON – 5:00 pm – U18 CONTEST
NOON – 5:00 pm – SKATE CONTEST
NOON – 5:00 pm – GAMING CONTEST

 

11:00 pm – MARMALAKES
https://www.facebook.com/marmalakes?fref=ts
10:40 pm – THE SOUR NOTES
https://www.facebook.com/TheSourNotes?fref=ts
10:00 pm – CARTRIGHT
https://www.facebook.com/cartrightmusic?fref=ts
09:40 pm – BEFRIEND THE BEARS
https://www.facebook.com/befriendthebears?fref=ts
09:00 pm – LES RAV
https://www.facebook.com/LesRav?fref=ts
08:40 pm – ONCE PER AXIS
https://www.facebook.com/onceperaxis?fref=ts
08:00 pm – HOLIDAY
https://www.facebook.com/musicbyholiday?fref=ts
12:00 AM – SOUP
https://www.facebook.com/Soupband?fref=ts
06:00 pm – RESIDUAL KID
https://www.facebook.com/residualkid?ref=ts&fref=ts

 

LINE UP 2012

Headlined by QUIET COMPANY  8:00 PM - Winner of SXSW Austin Music Awards “Band of the Year”, “Best Indie Band”, Best Rock Band” and “Best Musician” – Taylor Muse

 

Our lineup is designed to be family friendly for all ages!!  The Early bands are middle schoolers, many from Band Aid School of Music, which is very cool for the younger kids to see and be inspired, so bring the whole family out early!!  As the day goes on the acts get older and cater toward the older kids and so do the video games.  Then of course we end the night with Austin’s Band of the Year!!  Enjoy!  and remember all of this is for a great cause!

 

QUIET COMPANY  8:00 PM

FRESH MILLIONS 6:15 PM

SLEEP TALK 5:15 PM

RECESS WITH MONSTERS 4:30 PM

CARSON BROCK 3:45 PM

MAUVE AVENGER  3:00 PM

AFTERMATH  2:30 PM

LITHIUM SUN 2:00 PM

JOEL HERNANDEZ 1:30 PM

AUSTIN BURNS 1:00 PM

THE OTHERS 12:45 PM

PLAYING WITH FIRE 12:30 PM

THE AUSTEENS 12:15 PM

ELECTRIC SILK  - NOON

 

QUIET COMPANY  8:00 PM

 

FRESH MILLIONS 6:45 PM

 

SLEEP TALK 5:15 PM

 

RECESS WITH MONSTERS 4:30 PM

 

CARSON BROCK 3:45 PM

 

MAUVE AVENGER  3:00 PM

 

 

AFTERMATH  2:30 PM

 

 

LITHIUM SUN 2:00 PM

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DeEKFATJk-M&feature=colike

 

 

JOEL HERNANDEZ 1:30 PM

 

 

AUSTIN BURNS 1:00 PM

 

THE OTHERS 12:45 PM

 

PLAYING WITH FIRE 12:30 PM

 

THE AUSTEENS 12:15 PM

 

ELECTRIC SILK  - NOON

 

 

 

 

LINE UP 2011

The Riverboat Gamblers : 10:45 PM – 12:00 AM

KRUM BUMS : 10:00 – 10:35 PM

MoTel Aviv : 10:30 PM

The Frontier Brothers : 8:30 – 9:45 PM

ZEALE : 12:00 AM

The Shears : 6:15 – 7:15 PM

Sleep Talk : 5:00 – 6:00 PM

Schmillion : 3:30 – 4:15 PM

Residual Kid : 2:30 – 3:15 PM